Print

2013 Australian Tornado Nationals Results

Geographe Bay Yacht Club hosted the 2013 Tornado Australian Championships as part of Raceweek.

2013 T Nats 22013 T Nats 4

Final Placings

Final Placings for the 2013 Australian Tornado Nationals held at Geographe Bay Yacht Club.

2013 T Nats Final Results

 

Individual Race Results

Print

2013 Australian Tornado Nationals Handicap Results

Final Handicap Placings for the 2013 Australian Tornado Nationals held at Geographe Bay Yacht Club.

2013 T Nats Handicap Final Results

 

Individual Handicap Race Results

Print

National Champions

Australian National Champions

Year Skipper Crew
2012 - 13 Brett Burvill Ryan Duffield
2011 - 12 Brett Burvill Ryan Duffield
2010 – 11 Brett Burvill Ryan Duffield
2009 – 10 Brett Burvill Josh Fugill
2008 – 09 Brett Burvill Ryan Duffield
2007 – 08 Darren Bundock Glen Ashby
2006 – 07 Andrew McPherson Greg Lynch
2005 – 06 David Hart Cian Longbottom
2004 – 05 Robbie Lovig Glen Douglas
2003 – 04 Greg Wyers Dave Hart
2002 – 03 Barry Winterbourn Rod Hodgkin
2001 – 02 No Contest
2000 – 01 Darren Bundock John Forbes
1999 – 2000 Mitch Booth Herbert Derchsen
1998 – 99 Roman Hagara HP Steinacher
1997 – 98 Darren Bundock John Forbes
1996 – 97 Darren Bundock John Forbes
1995 – 96 Darren Bundock John Forbes
1994 – 95 Chris Nicholson Greg Hollier
1993 – 94 Mitch Booth John Forbes
1992 – 93 Mitch Booth John Forbes
1991 – 92 Mitch Booth John Forbes
1990 – 91 Mitch Booth John Forbes
1989 – 90 Mitch Booth John Forbes
1988 – 89 Rod Waterhouse John Forbes
1987 – 88 Brad Schafferius Roger Coleman
1986 – 87 No Contest
1985 – 86 Scott Anderson Ian Ramsay
1984 – 85 Mitch Booth Julian Melling
1983 – 84 Brian Lewis Barry Robson
1982 – 83 Chris Cairns Scott Anderson
1981 – 82 Brian Lewis Phil Snook
1980 – 81 Brian Lewis Barry Robson
1979 – 80 Brian Lewis Barry Robson
1978 – 79 Brian Lewis Warren Rock
1977 – 78 Brian Lewis Warren Rock
1976 – 77 Brian Lewis Warren Rock
1975 – 76 Brian Lewis Warren Rock
1974 – 75 Jim Dachtler Phil Snook
1973 – 74 Jim Dachtler John Prott
1972 – 73 Jim Dachtler Richard Ford
1971 – 72 Maurie Davies Ian Ramsey
1970 – 71 Maurie Davies Ian Ramsey
1969 - 70 Maurie Davies Ian Ramsey
Print

WAITA State Champions

Western Australian International Tornado Association State Champions

Year Tornado Skipper Crew
2013 None held
2012 Windrush Brett Burvill Ryan Duffield
2011 Windrush Brett Burvill Ryan Duffield
2010 Windrush Brett Burvill Ryan Duffield
2009 Windrush Brett Burvill Ryan Duffield
2008 Aeolus Allan Gamble Kim Nicholas
2007 Aeolus Allan Gamble Paul Raymond
2006 David Beeby Luke Myalls
2005 Trevstoy Trevor Milton Stephen ?
2004 Esoteric Gwyn Cracknell Rod Hodgkin
2003 Die Hard Allan Gamble Don Best
2002 Aussie Express Barry Winterbourn Rod Hodgkin
2001 Aussie Express Barry Winterbourn Rod Hodgkin
2000 Daring Brian Lewis David Spearman
1999 Daring Gavin Colby David Spearman
1998 Daring Brian Lewis David Spearman
1997 Daring Brian Lewis David Spearman
1996 Daring Brian Lewis David Spearman
1995 Daring Brian Lewis David Spearman
1994 Daring Brian Lewis David Spearman
1994 Daring Brian Lewis David Spearman
1994 Daring Brian Lewis David Spearman
1993 Daring Brian Lewis Phil Stewart
1992 Darren Bundock Greg Hollier
1991 Daring Brian Lewis Phil Stewart
1990 Aussie Express Barry Winterbourn Gerard Wilson
1989 Daring Brian Lewis Ken Riseham
1988 Covert Gerard Wilson Steve Maiden
1987 Aussie Express Brian Lewis Barry Winterbourn
1986 Aussie Express Brian Lewis Barry Winterbourn
Scorcher Rod Hodgkin John Mcnamara
1985 Daring Brian Lewis Barry Winterbourn
1984 Daring Brian Lewis Phillip Snook
1983 Daring Brian Lewis Phillip Snook
1982 Daring Brian Lewis Phillip Snook
1981 Daring Brian Lewis Barry Robson
1980 Daring Brian Lewis Barry Robson
1979 Daring Brian Lewis Warren Rock
1978 Daring Brian Lewis Warren Rock
1977 Daring Brian Lewis Warren Rock
1976 Akuna Iii Jim Dachtler Richard Ford
1975 Daring Brian Lewis Warren Rock
1974 Daring Brian Lewis Warren Rock
1973 Akuna III Jim Dachtler Phil Snook
1972 Akuna III Jim Dachtler Phil Snook
1971 Akuna III Jim Dachtler John Prott
1970 Akuna II Jim Dachtler John Prott